Texas Girls Coaches Association

Soccer

 2018 UIL Soccer State Tournament Pairings
April 18-21, 2018
Georgetown ISD Athletic Complex (Georgetown, Texas)

Wednesday, April 18
Conference 4A Girls Semifinals
11:00 a.m. – Liberty Hill (27-2) vs. Midlothian Heritage (27-3-1)
1:30 p.m. – Jasper (17-1) vs. Kilgore (23-5-2)
Conference 4A Boys Semifinals
4:00 p.m. – Madisonville (25-1-2) vs. San Elizario (20-5)
6:30 p.m. – Palestine (34-0) vs. Progreso (23-7-2)

Thursday, April 19
Conference 5A Girls Semifinals
9:30 a.m. – Humble Kingwood Park (24-2-1) vs. Frisco Wakeland (22-1-4)
12:00 p.m. – Grapevine (27-1-1) vs. San Antonio Alamo Heights (20-7-1)
Conference 4A Girls Final
2:30 p.m. – Girls Conference 4A Finals
Conference 5A Boys Semifinals
5:00 p.m. – Aledo (24-0-4) vs. Houston Wisdom (21-2-2)
7:30 p.m. – Pharr Valley View (31-0) vs. Frisco Wakeland (17-4-6)

Friday, April 20
Conference 6A Girls Semifinals
9:30 a.m. – Houston Memorial (26-0-1) vs. McAllen (26-3-1)
12:00 p.m. – Katy Cinco Ranch (25-0-2) vs. Lewisville Marcus (22-3-1)
Conference 4A Boys Final
2:30 p.m. – Boys Conference 4A Finals
Conference 6A Boys Semifinals
5:00 p.m. – Alief Elsik (20-0-2) vs. Irving (15-5-5)
7:30 p.m. – Coppell (22-2-3) vs. San Antonio Reagan (18-1-7)

Saturday, April 21
11:00 a.m. – Conference 5A Girls Final
1:30 p.m. – Conference 5A Boys Final
4:00 p.m. – Conference 6A Girls Final
6:30 p.m. – Conference 6A Boys Final

Butch Hart
Editor in Chief
TGCA Sports Polls
ejhartvb@yahoo.com

2018 Texas Girls Coaches Association Soccer Poll
April 16, 2018

 
    Class 4A
     
  FF. Jasper
  FF. Midlothian Heritage
  FF. Liberty Hill
  FF. Kilgore
  5t. Lorena
  5t. Wylie
  5t. Boerne
  5t. Texarkana Pleasant Grove
  9t. Stephenville
  9t. Bellville
  9t. Columbia
  9t. Castleberry
  9t. Corpus Christi London
  9t. Mabank
  9t. Pleasanton
  9t. Terrell
  17t. Mineral Wells
  17t. Kennedale
  17t. China Spring
  17t. Brazosport
  17t. Hardin-Jefferson
  17t. Brownwood
  17t. Needville
  17t. Melissa
  17t. Princeton
  17t. Palestine
  17t. Giddings
  17t. LaFeria
  17t. Paris
  17t. Chapel Hill
  17t. Fredericksburg
  17t. Corpus Christi King
  Honorable Mention: Dallas Carter, Houston Scarborough, Salado, Ranchview, Cleveland, Gainesville, San Elizario, Borger, Bridgeport, Hamshire-Fannett and Hidalgo
 
 
    Class 5A
     
  FF. Grapevine
  FF. Kingwood Park
  FF. Frisco Wakeland
  FF. Alamo Heights
  5t. Tomball
  5t. Wichita Falls Rider
  5t. Gregory-Portland
  5t. Dallas Highland park
  9t. Lubbock Coronado
  9t. Cedar Park
  9t. Midlothian
  9t. Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
  9t. Boerne Champion
  9t. Joshua
  17t. Amarillo
  17t. South Hills
  17t. Leander Rouse
  17t. Brownsville Porter
  17t. Colleyville Heritage
  17t. Lubbock Cooper
  17t. Texas City
  17t. Tomball Memorial
  17t. Dripping Springs
  17t. Brownsville Pace
  17t. Crowley
  17t. Frisco Centennial
  17t. Lake Ridge
  17t. Austin
  17t. Donna North
  17t. Prosper
  Honorable Mention: NEderland, Whitehouse, College Station, Fort Bend Elkins, Eaton, El Paso, Waltrip, El Paso Del Valle, Sharyland, Hallsville and Harlandale
 
 
    Class 6A
     
  FF. Katy Cinco Ranch
  FF. Houston Memorial
  FF. McAllen
  FF. Lewisville Marcus
  5t. Allen
  5t. Katy Tompkins
  5t. Round Rock
  5t. Austin Lake Travis
  9t. Mansfield
  9t. Houston Clear Springs
  9t. Kingwood
  9t. Keller
  9t. The Woodlands
  9t. Brownsville Rivera
  9t. San Antonio Lady Bird Johnson
  9t. Coppell
  17t. Keller Central
  17t. Brazoswood
  17t. Byron Nelson
  17t. Houston Cypress Woods
  17t. Wolfforth Frenship
  17t. Rockwall Heath
  17t. San Antonio Clark
  17t. Garland Sachse
  17t. Deer Park
  17t. Southlake Carroll
  17t. Round Rock Westwood
  17t. McAllen Rowe
  17t. Harlingen South
  17t. Klein Oak
  17t. Austin Westlake
  17t. Fort Bend Clements
  Honorable Mention: Bellaire, El Dorado, Los Fresnos, New Braunfels, Canyon, San Antonio Brandeis, Austin Bowie, Laredo United and Edinburg North
   
 

 

 

 

revive About Us | Site Map | Privacy Policy | Contact Us |©2014 Revive Consulting LLC.